Privacy Policy

You can consult the Site without entering your personal information. In case you wish to request product information or access our services you may be asked for your personal data will be processed by Florence Art srl. in accordance with the privacy policy under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 which you’ll find on the site and that you should read before releasing, if required, your consent.

General information

Below you will find some of the information relating to the processing of data carried out in general by Florence Art srl. Specific information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

The processing of personal data that you want from time to time appoint done by manual processing or electronic or automated, computer and electronic logic closely related to the specific purposes stated in the individual information and, in any case, so as to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the data. In each information will be indicated, for all purposes, the mandatory or optional nature of providing data.

The Personal Data may be disclosed to other companies, also located outside the European Union, of which Florence Art srl. uses and that they will treat such data in compliance with regulations as well as to other group companies.

Compared with the data in our possession, you can always exercise your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 by contacting Florence Art of Bruno Marini srl (as data controller) Via delle Fonti, 70, 50028 Greve in Chianti (FI), telephone number +39 055 8077329, fax number +39 055 8077329 e-mail florenceart@florence-art.it

In particular, you can get confirmation from us your personal data and the logic and purpose of treatment, provision of your personal data in an intelligible form, cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed in violation of law, updating, rectification or, if there is interest, integration of data; you can also oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment, even to the scope of the collection as well as at the above contacts to know the name of the controller.

Automatic collection of non-personal data

During use of the Site you may collect non-personal information (for example, the browser you used to visit the site). When you visit the Site may be used on your computer cookies. The cookie does not allow in any way to identify you by allowing you to record only in anonymous information about the consultation of the Site arising from your computer in order to allow better access to the Site. Your computer will let you block cookies, although this could result in incorrect display of some pages.

The computer systems and software procedures for running this site automatically acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols.
This is information which by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users / visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site, etc.).

These data are used only to obtain statistical information (anonymous) and to check the correct operation of the site. Are deleted immediately after processing.
The data on web contacts are not retained, however, for more than seven days except in case of computer crimes against the site. No data from the web service will be communicated or disseminated, except to fulfill the obligations required by laws, regulations or laws.

Google analytics privacy policy

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google“). Google Analytics uses “cookies“, which are text files that are placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Cookie Law

Legislative Decree 69/2012 e 70/2012

CookieTypeDurationDescription
Commenti Blog/postPersistent1 yearIf you leave a comment on the website, for example on a page, article or blog post, then a cookie can be stored and remember your email for the next time you post (if you choose the "remember me" ).
Cookie HeaderPersistent1 yearIn the header of each page on this web site you will see a message that warns you of our privacy and cookie policy. If you saw this message once, you probably do not want to see again. We use a cookie to remember this setting. User data is anonymous.
Google AnalyticsTo understand how people use our site and to find areas with problems on our site, we use Google Analytics. Most web sites use a kind of analysis program such as this. The data help us to see how many people visit our site, the country from which they come, how many pages they visited, how fast our site is loaded, and so via.Tutti data collected is completely anonymous.
WordPressPersistente1 annoWordPress è il Content Management System (CMS) che gestisce questo sito. Esso utilizza un cookie quando si accede dentro e fuori ed è essenziale per il corretto funzionamento del sito web. Si trova solo se sei un utente registrato, quindi per la maggior parte delle persone non è presente. I dati utente sono anonimi.

Clicking here will delete cookies Delete Cookies.

Can I refuse the use of cookies?

You can configure your web browser to prevent the acceptance of cookies from all websites or only from certain sites.
The links below show how to change cookie settings for major browsers. More information is available in the help menu on your browser.